Information for guests about Aku

ተ/ቁ

Office

የቢሮ ስም

Officer

የቢሮዉ ሃላፊ ስም

Block

የሚገኙበት ብሎክ

Room

የሚገኙበት ሩም

1           

ኘሬዚዳንት ፅ/ቤት

ፀሃዬ አስመላሽ(ዶ/ር)

Block-26

Room-203

             

President Office

Tsehaye Asmelash (PhD)

Block -26

Room-203

2

የአካዳሚክ ጉዳዮች ም/ኘሬዚዳንት

ኪሮስ ጉዕሽ ( ዶ/ር )

 Block  -26

Room-204

             

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Kiros Guesh ( PhD )

 Block  -26

Room-204

3

የአስተዳደርና ተማሪዎች ጉዳይ ም /ኘሬዚዳንት

አቶ ነጋሽ አርአያ

 Block  -26

Room -104

             

Vice President for Administration and Students’ Affair

Negash Araya

Room -26

Room -104

 4

የምርምርና ማህበረሰብ  አገልግሎት ም/ኘሬዚዳንት

ምስግና ገ/ህይወት ( ዶ/ር )

 Block  -27

Room -206

 

Vice President for Research and Community Services

 Misgina G/hiweT ( PhD )

 Block  -27

Room -206

5

የምርምር እና ድህረ ምረቃ ዳይሬክቶሬት

ሙሉጌታ በሪሁ (ዶ/ር)

 Block  -27

Room -208

 

Research and Postgraduate Studies Directorate

Mulugeta Berihu (PhD)

 Block  -27

Room -208

6

የማህበረሰብ አገልግሎት እና ቴክኖሎጂ ሽግግር ዳይሬክቶሬት

ሃይለማርያም አርአያ

 Block  -27

Room -202

 

Community Service and Technology Transfer Directorate

Hailemariam Areaya

 Block  -27

Room -202

7

የኮርፖሬት ኮሚዩኒኬሽንና ግብይት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ትግስት መርሃ (ዶ/ር)

 Block  -27

Room -105

 

Corporate Communication and Marketing Directorate

Tigist Merha (PhD)

 Block  -27

Room -105

8

የስነ-ምግባርና ፀረ -ሙስና  መከታተያ ዳይሬክቶሬት

አቶ ልዑል ወ/አረጋይ

 Block  -27

Room -201,204

 

Ethics and Anti-Corruption Directorate

Leul W/aregay

 Block  -27

Room -201,204

9

የዉስጥ ኦዲት የስራ ሂደት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ገ/ኪዳን ኪ/ማርያም ተፈሪ

 Block  -26

Room -107

 

Internal audit  Directorate

G/kidan K/mariam

 Block  -26

Room -107

10

የሕግ አገልግሎት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ቅብአቱ ታደሰ ሓረጎት

 Block  -26

Room -101

 

Legal Service Directorate

Kibatu Taddesse Haregot

 Block  -26

Room -101

11

የሰዉ ሃብት  ስራ አመራርና  ልማት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ፍታሃነገስት አማሃ 

 Block  -53

Room-107

 

Human Resources Management and Development  Directorate

Fithanegese Amha

 Block  -53

Room-107

12

 የተቋማዊ ጥራት ማረጋገጫ ዳይሬክቶሬት

ህሉፍ ረዱ  (ዶ/ር)

 Block  -53

Room -102

 

Institutional Quality Assurance Directorate

Hiluf Redu  (PhD)

 Block  -53

Room -102

13

የተፈጥሮና ቀመር ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ

አባይነው ጀማል ( ዶ/ር

 Block  -54

Room -113

 

  Natural  and  Computational Sciences

Abaynew jemal  (PhD)

 Block  -54

Room -113

14

የቢዝነስና ኢኮኖሚክስ ኮለጅ

ሙሴ ተስፋይ

 Block  - 23

Room -001

 

College of Business and Economics

Mussie Tesfay

 Block  - 23

Room -001

15

የተከታታይ ትምህርትና ስልጠና ማስተባበር ዳይሬክቶሬት

ሃይለ መኮነን

 Block  -22

Room -202

 

Continuing Education and Training coordinator Directorate

Haile Mekonen

 Block  -22

Room -202

16

የሬጅስትራርና አሉምናይ ዳይሬክቶሬት

መርሃዊ  አብርሃ   (ዶ/ር)

 Block  -22

Room -23

 

Registrar and Alumni Directorate

Merhawi Abreha  (PhD)

 Block  -22

Room -23

17

ኢንጂነሪንግና ቴክኖሎጂ ኮለጅ 

ዮሃንስ ብርሃነ(ዶ/ር)

 Block  -60

Room -202

 

College of Engineering and Technology

Yohannes Berhane (PhD)

 Block  -60

Room -202

18

የግዥና ንብረት አስተዳደር ዳይሬክቶሬት  

ብርኽቲ ገ/ሂወት

 Block  -53

Room –008

 

Procurement and Property Administration Directorate

Brikti  G/hiwot

 Block  -53

Room –Ground

19

የሴቶችና ወጣቶች ጉዳዮች ዳይሬክቶሬት

ወ/ሮ አበባ አሰፋ

 Block  -71

Room -002

 

Youth and Women’s Affairs Directorate

Abeba Asefa

 Block  -71

Room -002

20

ፋሲሊቲ ልማት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ተክለብርሃን ወ/ስላሴ ሓጎስ

 Block  -27

Room -05

 

Facility Development Directorate

Teklebrhan Weledeslassie Hagos

 Block  -27

Room -05

21

የበጀትና እቅድ  ዝግጅትና ክትትል ዳይሬክቶሬት

በሪሁን ገ/መድህን  ገ/ሚካኤል

 Block  -26

Room -206

 

Budget & Planning preparation & monitoring Directorate

Berihun G/medhin G/michael

Blo

k  -26

Room -206

 

Room -20

22

ኮንስትራክሽን ኘሮጀክት ፅ/ቤት

አቶ በርሀ መስፍን

 Block  -27

Room -103

 

Construction Project Office

Berhe Mesfin

 Block  -27

Room -103

23

የህብረተሰብ ሳይንስና ቋንቋዎች ኮለጅ

አበበ ግደይ (ዶ/ር)

Block  -70

Room -204

 

College of Social  Sciences  and Languages

Abebe Gidey (PhD)

Block  -70

Room -204

24

 

የአካዳሚክ ጉ/ም/ኘሬዚዳንት ፅ/ቤት ሃላፊ 

ሙሉጌታ ወልደገብርኤል 

 Block  -26

Room -208

 

Assistant for Academic Affairs Vice President

Mulugeta W/gebriel

 Block  -26

Room -208

25

 

የተማሪዎች አገልግሎት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ካሕሳይ ገ/ሂወት

 Block  -53

Room -202

 

Students’Service Directorate

Kahsay G/hiwot

 Block  -53

Room -202

26

ኢንተርፕረነርሺፕ ልማት ዳይሬክቶሬት

ስምኦን ዘካርያስ ተስፋሁነኝ/ ዶ/ር)

 Block  -27

Room -107

 

Entrepreneurship Development Directorate

Simon Zekarias Tesfahunegn(PhD)

 Block  -27

Room -107

27

የኤች አይቪ ና ስነ -ተዋልዶ ዳይሬክቶሬት

 ደጀን ገዛሀኝ

B-67

R-004

 

HIV&SRH( Sexual Reproductive  Health ) Directorate 

 

B-67

R-004

28

የቤተ መፃሕፍትና ደኩሜንቴሽን ዳይሬክቶሬት

 ደስታ ገ/ዩሃንስ

Block  -76

Room -106

 

Library & Documentation Directorate 

Desta G/yohannes

Block  -76

Room -106

29

 የኢንፎርሜሽን እና ከምዩኒኬሽን ቴክኖሎጂ ዳይሬክቶሬት

ጎየቶኦም አብረሃለይ

Block  -76

Room -101

 

Information & communication Technology  Directorate

Goitom Abrahaley

Block  -76

Room -101

30

ሰፈሖ ቢዝነስ ኢንተርኘራይዝ ዳይሬክቶሬት

ታረቀ  ካሕሳይ

Block  -27

Room -202

 

Sefiho Business Interprise  Directorate

Tareke Kahsay

Block  -27

Room -202

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 የለዉጥ ስራ አመራር ዳይሬክቶሬት

 

Block  -

Room -

 

 

 Change management Directorate

 

Block  -

Room -

 

32

የኘሬዚዳንት ልዩ ረዳት

 

Block  -26

Room -207

 

 

Assistant for the President

 

Block  -26

Room -207

 

33

የአስተዳደርና ተማሪዎች ጉዳይ ም/ኘሬዚዳንት ልዩ ረዳት

 ዘሚካኤል ታረቀ

 Block  -26

Room -102

 

 

Assistant  for Administrative and Students’ Affair Vice President 

Zemichael Tareke

 Block  -26

Room -102

 

34

የፋይናንስ እና በጀት ዳይሬክቶሬት

 አንገሶም ተስፋይ

 Block  -26

Room -001-006

 

 

 Finance and Budget  Directorate

Angesom Tesfaye

 

 Block  -26

Room -001-006

 

35

የት/ትና ስነ -ባህሪ ሳይንስ ት/ቤት

በሪሁ ገ/ስላሴ

 Block  -67

Room -202

 

 

School of Education and Behavioral Sciences

Berhihu G/Slassie

 Block  -67

Room -202

 

36

የአካዳሚክ ኘሮግራም ዳይሬክቶሬት

አቶ ብርሃነ ሓዱሽ

 Block  -26

Room -2008

 

 

Academic Programs Directorate Director

Mr Brhane Hadush

 Block  -26

Room -2008